orvenPROPERTIES
EN

Guides · Payment plans

Batumi off-plan payment plans compared, project by project

Eleven Batumi projects publish a payment plan. Here they are side by side, with instalment amounts recalculated on published entry prices, and what to verify in the contract before you reserve.

· By Orven Properties · 4 min read
Share
Coastal Haven, Dubai Islands
Pictured: Coastal Haven, Dubai Islands

Eleven projects in Orven's Batumi collection publish a payment plan structure. This guide lines them up side by side, recalculates the instalment amounts the published splits imply on each project's entry price, and sets out what still needs confirming in the contract. For the full collection, see the Batumi investment guide.

The eleven published plans

ProjectPublished planDelivery
Gate by Artex20% down, interest-free instalments to December 2029December 2029
Batumi Yachts & Marina10/30/60Phased, on request
Pontus RotanaSpread over 15 months2027
Radisson Blu Residences Gonio20/40/40May 2027
Wyndham Residences10% down, 50% instalments, balance on completionDecember 2026
Olympus Residence30% down, 24 interest-free months2026
OXY Residence0% down, up to 32 monthsJune 2028
Alliance Centropolis0 to 20% down, 60 interest-free monthsOn request
Mardi Residence30% down, up to 36 interest-free months, or cash with 5% discountOn request
The Parallel20% down, or 0% down with balance on completionOn request
Tonino Lamborghini Tower Batumi20% down with up to 4 years, or 30% down with up to 5 years2030

Instalment amounts recalculated on published entry prices

Where a project publishes both a percentage split and an entry price, the actual amounts work out as follows:

  • Radisson Blu Residences Gonio, 20/40/40 on an entry price of USD 149,500: 20% = USD 29,900, each 40% tranche = USD 59,800.
  • Wyndham Residences, 10% down / 50% / balance on an entry price of USD 151,200: 10% = USD 15,120, 50% = USD 75,600, remaining 40% balance = USD 60,480.
  • Olympus Residence, 30% down on an entry price of USD 62,000: 30% = USD 18,600, with the remaining USD 43,400 spread over 24 interest-free months, which works out to roughly USD 1,808.33 per month.
  • Gate by Artex, 20% down on an entry price of GEL 94,000: 20% = GEL 18,800, with the balance spread in interest-free instalments to December 2029.
  • The Parallel, 20% down on an entry price of GEL 162,518: 20% = GEL 32,503.60, with the balance on the plan's terms.

These are the amounts the published percentage splits imply on each project's published entry price; the exact instalment calendar within these totals is confirmed by your adviser rather than assumed from the split alone.

ORVEN PROPERTIES

Talk to an Orven adviser

Leave your number: an adviser calls you back or replies on WhatsApp, in your language. No commitment.

Phone (WhatsApp)

Interest-free instalments versus completion-weighted plans

Several plans, Olympus Residence's 24 months, Alliance Centropolis's 60 months, Mardi Residence's up to 36 months and Gate by Artex's run to December 2029, spread a large share of the price over time without interest, according to the developer. Others weight more of the price toward handover: Wyndham Residences' 50% instalment plus a balance on completion, and Radisson Blu Residences Gonio's 40% on handover, both commit less upfront but more at the end. Neither structure is inherently better; an interest-free spread suits a buyer managing cash flow over time, while a handover-weighted plan suits a buyer confident the project will complete on schedule.

What to verify before you reserve

  • Currency. Confirm whether your specific contract is denominated in USD or GEL, and whether later instalments are recalculated if that currency moves against your own funding currency.
  • Penalty clauses. Ask what happens if an instalment is late, and whether a grace period applies, since this is a contract-level term not standardised across projects.
  • Deposit protection. How your payments are protected before handover is confirmed at contract stage with a local lawyer; do not assume that Dubai's DLD-controlled escrow accounts have a Georgian counterpart, and ask specifically what mechanism, if any, applies to your payments.
  • Exact instalment calendar. The percentage splits above are published; the precise dates within a multi-year schedule are confirmed by your adviser for the specific project.

Working with Orven

Orven can walk you through the exact instalment amounts for any of these eleven projects and connect you with a local lawyer to review the contract terms before you reserve. Message Orven on WhatsApp at +971 52 776 1939 or by email at sales@orvenproperties.com with the project you are considering.

FAQ

Which Batumi projects publish interest-free instalment plans? Olympus Residence (24 months), Alliance Centropolis (60 months), Mardi Residence (up to 36 months) and Gate by Artex (to December 2029) all publish interest-free instalments, according to the developer.

How much is the 20% deposit on Radisson Blu Residences Gonio? On the published entry price of USD 149,500, 20% works out to USD 29,900, with each 40% tranche equal to USD 59,800.

Does every Batumi project publish a payment plan? No. Several, including Batumi Yachts & Marina's exact milestones and various projects priced on request, confirm the detailed schedule with your adviser rather than publishing it in full upfront.

Are my deposits protected before handover? This is confirmed at contract stage with a local lawyer. Do not assume that Dubai's escrow system has a Georgian counterpart: ask specifically what protection, if any, applies to your payments.

Can Orven calculate the exact instalments for a specific unit? Yes. Message Orven with the project you are considering, and your adviser recalculates the instalment amounts on the current entry price for that specific unit.

Share

ORVEN PROPERTIES

Talk to an Orven adviser

Leave your number: an adviser calls you back or replies on WhatsApp, in your language. No commitment.

Phone (WhatsApp)

Frequently asked questions

Which Batumi projects publish interest-free instalment plans?

Olympus Residence (24 months), Alliance Centropolis (60 months), Mardi Residence (up to 36 months) and Gate by Artex (to December 2029) all publish interest-free instalments, according to the developer.

How much is the 20% deposit on Radisson Blu Residences Gonio?

On the published entry price of USD 149,500, 20% works out to USD 29,900, with each 40% tranche equal to USD 59,800.

Does every Batumi project publish a payment plan?

No. Several, including Batumi Yachts & Marina's exact milestones and various projects priced on request, confirm the detailed schedule with your adviser rather than publishing it in full upfront.

Are my deposits protected before handover?

This is confirmed at contract stage with a local lawyer. Do not assume that Dubai's escrow system has a Georgian counterpart: ask specifically what protection, if any, applies to your payments.

Can Orven calculate the exact instalments for a specific unit?

Yes. Message Orven with the project you are considering, and your adviser recalculates the instalment amounts on the current entry price for that specific unit.

INVESTOR GUIDES

Ready to look at real numbers?

Start my search

Project gallery

THE ORVEN WORLD

Choose a new perspective.

Emaar

Swipe or use the arrows to explore.

View all developers